Campbell v. A.B. Taff & Sons, Inc.
[…] Adache & Associates Architects, 515 So.2d 1023 (Fla. 4th DCA 1987), the trial court had no discretion in not enforcing the clearly expressed provision of the contract. Brickell Bay Club Condominium Association v. Forte, 397 So.2d 959, 960 (Fla. 3d DCA), review denied, 408 So.2d 1092 (Fla.1981).

AFFIRMED in part, REVERSED in part, and REMANDED for further consistent proceedings.

JOANOS and BARFIELD, JJ., concur.

. Section 620.595, Florida Statutes, provides that “[u]nless a contrary intention appears, property acquired with partnership funds is partnership property.”

. Section 620.755, Florida Statutes, establishing rules for distribution after dissolution, states:

In settling accounts between the partners after dissolution, the following rules shall be observed, subject to any agreement to the contrary:
(1) The assets of the partnership are:
(a) The partnership property,