CAMMAROTA v. PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION
[…] General Statutes § 8-7d (a) provides in relevant part: “In all matters wherein [an] application . . . must be submitted to a zoning commission, planning and zoning commission or zoning board of appeals under this chapter . . . and a hearing is required or otherwise held on such . . . application . . . such hearing shall commence within sixty-five days after receipt of such . . . application . . . and shall be completed within thirty-five days after such hearing commences .... All decisions on such matters shall