32 Fed. Cl. 213 | Fed. Cl. | 1994
[…] H.R.Rep. No. 908, 99th Cong., 2d Sess., pt. 1, at 18 (1986).

Factors unrelated to the administration of the vaccine are explained in 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(a)(2), and these factors cannot include any “idiopathic, unexplained, unknown, hypothetical, or undocumentable cause, factor, injury, illness, or condition.” 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(a)(2)(A). The factors, however, may include any evidence that is documented or on record, including trauma such as birth trauma and related anoxia. 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(a)(2)(B).