Butler v. Brown
[…] Brown, 5 Vet.App. 127, 135 (1993) (applying § 5108 to claim denied by final RO decision); see also 38 U.S.C. § 5108 (“If new and material evidence is presented or secured with respect to a claim which has been disallowed, the Secretary shall reopen the claim and review-the former disposition of the claim”).

After reviewing all of the evidence submitted since the last final denial on the merits, the Court holds there is no new and material evidence submitted in the instant case. Graves v. Brown, 8 Vet.App. 522, 524 (1996).