Burleson v. Saffle
[…] Wieckert, 191 Colo. 511, 554 P.2d 688, 690 (1976) overruled in part on other grounds by Villafranca v. People, 194 Colo. 472, 573 P.2d 540 (1978) (defendant committing act of violence intending to place more than one person in fear may be convicted of multiple offenses under the same statute, and defendant shot four times at a car where several officers, his wife and daughter stood).

[18] People v. Alvarez, 9 Cal. App. 4th 121, 11 Cal. Rptr. 2d 463, 467 (1992) (citation omitted).

[19] 21 O.S.Supp.1992, § 652(B) (prohibiting the use of "any vehicle to facilitate the intentional discharge of any kind of firearm, crossbow or other weapon in conscious disregard for the safety of any other person or persons").

[20] 21 O.S.Supp.1999, §§ 652(A), (C).

[21] 21 O.S.1991, § 641.

[22] 21 O.S.1991, § 642.

[23] 21 O.S.Supp.1999, § 645.

[24] Burleson's request for briefing and oral argument, filed February 13, 2002, is DENIED.