Burke v. United States Ex Rel. Internal Revenue Service (In Re Burke)
[…] (A) relating to a tax of a kind not specified in paragraph (1) of this subsection; or

(B) imposed with respect to a transaction or event that occurred before three years before the date of the filing of the petition;

[3] 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(1)(A) excepts from discharge any debt —

(1) for a tax or customs duty —

(A) of the kind and for the periods specified in section 507(a)(2) or 507(a)(8) of this title, whether or not a claim for such tax was filed or allowed;

[4] 26 U.S.C. § 6331(a) provides in part:

(a) Authority of Secretary. If any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the same within 10 days after notice and demand, it shall be lawful for the Secretary to collect such tax . . . by levy upon all property and rights to property . . . belonging to such person . . .

[5] 11 U.S.C. § 362(c) provides:

(c) Except as provided in subsections (d), (e), and (f) of this section —

(2) the stay of any other act under subsection

(a) of this section continues until the earliest of —

(A) the time the case is closed;