66 Pa. Commw. 129 | Pa. Commw. Ct. | 1982
[…] Act No. 1981-99, 71 P.S. §523.
By opinion and order filed March 1, 1982 the United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit affirmed the order of the Federal District Court which denied Petitioners the right to intervene. Delaware Valley Citizen's Council for Clean Air v. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and United States v. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, No. 81-2011 (3d Cir. March 1, 1982).
Goodrich-Amram 2d §1035(b) :5 (1976) states that “an agreed statement of facts can be the basis for a summary judgment.” The agreed statement can be treated as admissions on file.
75 Pa. C. S. §§101-9701.
Section 4701 reads as follows:
No owner or driver shall refuse to submit a vehicle or a mass transit vehicle to any inspection and test that Is authorized or required by the provisions of this chapter.
Section 4702 reads as follows:
(a) General Rule. — The department shall establish a system of semiannual inspection of vehicles registered in this Commonwealth. . . .