Bunting v. Bunting
[…] Such proration shall be made in the proportion, as near as may be, that the value of the property, interest or benefit of each such person bears to the total value of the property, interests and benefits received by all such persons interested in the estate . . . .”

General Statutes § 36a-290 (b) provides in relevant part: “The establishment of a deposit account . . . which is a joint account ... is, in the absence of fraud or undue influence, or other clear and convincing evidence to the contrary, prima facie evidence of the intention of all of the named owners thereof to vest title to such account, including all subsequent deposits and additions made thereto, in such survivor or survivors . . . .”

The will itself refers to the estate of Adaleen Winton.