Bunker's Glass Co. v. Pilkington PlC
[…] Comp. Stat. Ann. 10/11 (West 1993) ("When the wording of this Act is identical or similar to that of a federal antitrust law, the courts of this State shall use the construction of the federal law by the federal courts as a guide in construing this Act."); Mich. Stat. Ann. § 28.70(14)(2) (Michie 1990) ("[I]n construing all sections of this Act, the courts shall give due deference to interpretations given by federal courts as a guide ...."); Nev.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 598A.050 (Michie Supp.1999) ("[T]he provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations given by federal courts to comparable antitrust statutes."); Wash. Rev.Code § 19.86.920 (1989) ("It is the intent of the legislature that, in construing this act, the courts be guided by final decisions of the federal courts and final orders of the federal trade commission interpreting the various federal statutes dealing with the same or similar matters....").

[10] Although at least one other federal circuit court held in the early 1970s that an indirect purchaser could not bring a price-fixing action, see Mangano v. Am.