Bunker's Glass Co. v. Pilkington PlC
[…] It does not address whether the illegal conduct affects purchasers directly or indirectly.

[5] Section 4 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 15 (1976), provides:

[A]ny person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent, without respect to the amount in controversy, and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee.

[6] Section 1 of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1 (1976), provides in part:

Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal.