Bullock v. Board of Education
[…] Id at § 11432(g)(3)(B)(i). In addition, the McKinney-Vento Act requires the LEA to provide each homeless child with services comparable to those offered to other students who attend the selected school, including transportation, id at 42 U.S.C. § 11432(g)(4), and to assist the parent or guardian of a homeless child in accessing transportation to the selected school. Id at § 11432(g)(6)(A)(vii). Finally, the Act requires the LEA to “review and revise any policies that may act as barriers to the enrollment of homeless children” in the selected school. Id at § 11432(g)(7).