Buff v. State Tax Commission of Missouri
[…] Evans, Mo., 247 S.W.2d 693, 694.

Such observation presupposes, however, the existence of a record as in Koplar v. State Tax Commission, supra, upon which to accord review, and leaves unanswered the problem posed by this case where no record has been preserved for review.

Civil Rule 100.06, V.A.M.R., and Section 536.130 provide for the record on judicial review of administrative decisions such as those made by the State Tax Commission. “Such record shall consist of any one of the following:

“(1) Such parts of the record, proceedings and evidence,before the agency as the parties by written stipulation may agree upon;

“(2) An agreed statement of the case, agreed to by all parties and approved as correct by the agency;

“(3) A complete transcript of the entire record, proceedings and evidence before the agency. Evidence may be stated in either question and answer or narrative form.