Buesing v. United States
[…] . As will be discussed more fully below, these same genuine issues of material fact likewise render any summary judgment motion premature at this time. Defendant’s arguments regarding unilateral mistake and material misrepresentation also are reserved for disposition pursuant to the motion for summary judgment and are discussed below in that portion of the court’s opinion.

. Congress, however, has authorized that the United States Court of Federal Claims, under 28 U.S.C. § 1507 (1994), "shall have jurisdiction to hear any suit for and issue a declaratory judgment under section 7428 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.” Section 7428 applies to challenges to Internal Revenue Service determinations as to whether an entity is (i) a tax-exempt charitable organization, (ii) a private foundation, or (iii) a private operating foundation. See 26 U.S.C. § 7428 (1994). As Mr.