Nos. 42499 and 42547 | Mo. | Dec 10, 1951
[…] Section 20, Mo. R. S. A., Sec. 11201.20 (Sec. 141.350, R. S. 1949), requires all suits to collect'delinquent tax bills which were pending at the time of the commencement of any suit under the Act, to be consolidated with the suit under the Act, and “the parties to such pending suits shall file answers within the time and as provided in this act.”