Brudos v. Cupp
[…] Such an order shall not be reviewable by any court of this state.”

ORS 131.355 provides:

"The court, upon motion of the defendant, shall order the place of trial to be changed to another county if the court is satisfied that there exists in the county where the action is commenced so great a prejudice against the defendant that he cannot obtain a fair and impartial trial.” ORS 131.363 provides:

"For the convenience of parties and witnesses, and in the interest of justice, the court, upon motion of the defendant, may order the place of trial to be changed to another county.”