Brown v. United States
[…] None of the exceptions which permit this court to grant declaratory relief in the United States Court of Federal Claims apply to Mr. Brown’s allegations. Accordingly, plaintiffs complaint for declaratory relief cannot be entertained in this court.

Equally important with respect to plain-tifPs complaint, the prisoner George Brown is a frequent plaintiff, who files overlapping2 and repetitive lawsuits against government officials. In such eases, when a prisoner sues a governmental defendant, 28 U.S.C. § 1915A(a) (2006) directs the court to screen the prisoner’s complaint to identify both cognizable claims and those that should be dismissed. Section 1915A provides:

(a) Screening. — The court shall review, before docketing, if feasible or, in any event, as soon as practicable after docketing, a complaint in a civil action in which a prisoner seeks redress from a governmental entity or officer of employee of a government entity.
(b) Grounds for dismissal. — On review, the court shall identify cognizable claims or dismiss the complaint, or any portion of the complaint, if the complaint—
(1) is frivolous, malicious, or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted; or
(2) seeks monetary relief from a defendant who is immune from such relief.

28 U.S.C. § 1915A. In addition, 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B) states:

(2) Notwithstanding any filing fee, or any portion thereof, that may have been paid, the court shall dismiss the case at any time if the court determines that—
(B) the action or appeal—
(i) is frivolous or malicious.
(ii) fails to state a claim on which relief may be granted
(iii) seeks monetary relief against a defendant who is immune from such relief.

28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B). Therefore, in addition to the plaintiffs complaint raising issues beyond the jurisdiction of this court, after a thorough review of the contents of the complaint filed by Mr.