Brown v. Roberts
[…] A timely petition for reconsideration will stay issuance of the appellate judgment until the court acts on all timely petitions for reconsideration. If the court denies the petition, the Administrator shall issue the appellate judgment the next judicial day after denial of the petition(s) for reconsideration.

NOTES

[1] ORS 250.005(2) provides:

"`Elector' means an individual qualified to vote under section 2, Article II, Oregon Constitution."

[2] ORS 250.085(2) provides:

"Any elector dissatisfied with a ballot title for an initiated or referred measure certified by the Attorney General and who timely submitted written comments on the draft ballot title may petition the Supreme Court seeking a different title.