OPINION BY
[…] Furthermore, [Brown] accuses Defendants of a “conspiracy to punish and retaliate against [Brown].” [Brown] also alleges various physical and emotional impacts of his alleged treatment.
(Certified Record (C.R.), 1925(a) Opinion at 3.)
. Section 6602(f) of the PLRA provides, in pertinent part:
(f) Abusive litigation. — If the prisoner has previously filed prison conditions litigation and: (1) three or more of these prior civil actions have been dismissed pursuant to subsection (e)(2) [ ("The prison conditions litigation is frivolous or malicious or fails to*580 state a claim upon which relief may be granted or the defendant is entitled to assert a valid affirmative defense, including immunity, which, if asserted, would preclude the relief.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 6602(e)(2).) ] ... the