Brodsky v. Perth Amboy National Bank
[…] Inland Waterways Corp. v. Young, 1940, 309 U.S. 517, 524, 60 S.Ct. 646, 84 L.Ed. 901; Cooper v. O’Connor, 1938, 69 App.D.C. 100, 99 F.2d 135, 118 A.L.R. 1440.

Judgment’ will be entered in favor of the plaintiff, Irving Brodsky, dismissing the counterclaim of defendant, The Perth Amboy National Bank. Submit order.

. N.J.S.A. 46:3-17; Mandebaum v. Weiss, App.Div., 1950, 11 N.J.Super. 27, 77 A.2d 493.

. 12 TJ.S.C.A. § 29.

“A national banking association may purchase, hold, and convey real estate for the following purposes, and for no others:
“First. Such as shall be necessary for its accommodation in the transaction of its business.”

. 12 U.S.C.A. § 371d.