3 Conn. Cir. Ct. 12 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1964
[…] 3 Conn. Cir. Ct. 12 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1964
The plaintiff is a duly licensed veterinarian who, under § 20-197 of the General Statutes, “holds himself out as being able to diagnose, administer biologies for, treat, operate or prescribe for any animal . . . , and who either offers or undertakes, by any means or methods, to diagnose, administer biologies for, treat, operate or prescribe for any animal.” We are concerned in this case only with the plaintiff’s appeal from a judgment
The court’s original finding contained but twelve paragraphs. It corrected the finding by adding to it seventeen additional paragraphs.