Broadmoor Homes v. Cement Masons, Local 594
[…] Their failure to do so substantially impairs their claim of irremediable harm and expense caused by the filing of this action.

CONCLUSION

It is clear from a review of all relevant authorities that a cause of action under section 303 does not lie against individual defendants. However, there is no evidence of bad faith or oppressive motives on the part of the plaintiff. It is therefore ordered that defendant’s motion for summary judgment is hereby granted, and the motion for attorney’s fees is denied.

. Section 303, 29 U.S.C. § 187(b) provides: (b) Whoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason or [sic] any violation of subsection (a) of this section may sue therefor in any district court of the United States subject to the limitations and provisions of *57section 185 (section 301) of this title without respect to the amount in controversy, or in any other court having jurisdiction of the parties, and shall recover the damages by him sustained and the cost of the suit.

. See Universal Communications Corp. v. Burns, 449 F.2d 691, 693 (8th Cir. 1971); Bacino v. American Fed. of Mus. of U. S. & Canada, 407 F.Supp. 548, 551, n.4 (N.D.Ill.1976).

. Meier & Puhlmann Furniture Company v.