Bricka v. Director of Revenue
[…] In his petition, Respondent sought to appeal “the -wrongful decision ... to revoke [Respondent’s] license for a ten (10) year minimum” as contained iii the Notice. The Notice was apparently based on § 302.060(9), which provides:

The director shall not issue any license hereunder:

[[Image here]]
(9) To any person who has been convicted more than twice of violating state law or a county or municipal ordinance, where the judge in such cases was an attorney and the defendant was represented by or waived the right to an attorney in writing, relating to driving while intoxicated; except that, after the expiration of ten years from the date of conviction of the last offense of violating such law or ordinance relating to driving while intoxicated, a person who was so convicted may petition the circuit court of the county in which such last conviction was rendered and the court shall review the person’s habits and conduct since such conviction.

*283The recent Missouri Supreme Court decision of Adkisson v. Director of Revenue, 891 S.W.2d 131 (Mo. banc 1995), is dispositive of this appeal.