Brannan, Secretary of Agriculture v. Stark Dairymen's League Co-Operative Ass'n, Inc. v. Stark
[…] *877Other services are: milk tests and weights for members’ milk, selling milk to handlers, supplying milk during short season, supplying milk to a handler in an unforeseen emergency, utilizing surplus milk, working for price raise to producers, and finding market for member production when his outlet is cut off.9 Such is the “warrant in the record” of the factual situation.

(b) The Law

The crucial provisions of law are portions of § 608c(5) and (7). The former is that “In the case of milk and its products, orders issued pursuant to this section shall contain one or more of the following terms and conditions, and (except as provided in subsection (7)) no others?’ (italics added).