Brannan, Secretary of Agriculture v. Stark Dairymen's League Co-Operative Ass'n, Inc. v. Stark
[…] Condition “F” prohibits any provision preventing cooperatives, which make collective sales or marketing of milk or of its products for its members, from blending the net proceeds of all of its sales in all markets and making distribution thereof to its producers in accordance with the cooperative contract: provided, it makes no sale to any handler at prices less than those “fixed pursuant to paragraph (A)”.

Section 608c (7) 11 provides that “orders shall contain one or more of the following terms and conditions: * * * ”

(C) authorizing selection of agencies, “and defining their powers and duties, which shall include only the powers:

“(i) To administer such order in accordance with its terms and provisions;

“(ii) To make rules and regulations to effectuate the terms and provisions of such order; * * *

“(D) Incidental to, and not inconsistent with, the terms and conditions specified in subsections (5), * * *, and (7) and necessary to effectuate the other provisions of such order.”

The Order.