Boykins-White v. State
[…] Judgment affirmed.

ANDREWS, P.J., and DOYLE, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319(III)(B), 99 S. Ct. 2781, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560 (1979).

[2] Notably, trial counsel was appointed to represent the appellant after the appellant told his prior appointed counsel that he no longer wanted his representation; that attorney was allowed to withdraw.

[3] Rule 3.3(a)(4) of the Georgia Rules of Professional Conduct clearly states that a lawyer shall not knowingly offer evidence that the lawyer knows to be false.

[4] See also OCGA § 16-11-62(2)(A) ("[I]t shall not be unlawful ... [t]o use any device to observe, photograph, or record the activities of persons incarcerated in any jail, ... provided that such equipment shall not be used while the prisoner is discussing his or her case with his or her attorney[.]").