Boykin v. State
[…] Convictions AFFIRMED, sentences VACATED and causes REMANDED in Cases No. 81-11 and 81-213 for re-sentencing.

ORFINGER, C.J., and COWART, J., concur.

. Chippas referred to Boykin as a business partner when arranging for the room.

. The bales were wrapped in opaque nylon bags.

. Boykin and Buchanan neither owned nor were on the property when the police arrived and both of them denied any proprietary interest in the bales of marijuana.

. There is nothing in the record here to establish that the police ever opened any of the bales.

. Chippas also challenges the constitutionality of section 893.135, Florida Statutes (1979), which imposes a mandatory minimum term of imprisonment (in this case of three years) which must be imposed unless the defendant “provides substantial assistance in the identification, arrest or conviction of any of his accomplices, accessories, co-conspirators, or principals.” The constitutionality of this section has been upheld in numerous recent cases, including State v. Newman, 405 So.2d 971 (Fla.1981); State v. Werner, 402 So.2d 386 (Fla.1981); and State v. Benitez, 395 So.2d 514 (Fla.1981).