Bowling v. Principi
[…] We hold that the Board failed to consider much relevant evidence on this point and that the Board’s statement of reasons or bases thus provides inadequate support for the above-quoted finding; thus, we will remand this matter for readjudication. See 38 U.S.C. § 7104(a)- (“[djecisions of the Board shall be based on the entire record in the proceeding and upon consideration of all evidence and material of record”), (d)(1) (regarding requirement that BVA decision contain adequate statement of reasons or bases); Allday, Caluza, and Gilbert, all supra.

a.