Bowe v. Judson C. Burns, Inc.
[…] The complainants have admitted that they have not complied with the require-} ments of that Act. The only question left, therefore, is whether or not a labor dispute is involved here insofar as Local No. 107 is concerned. If it is, the complaint must fall, at least with regard to Local No. 107. If no labor dispute is involved with regard to Local No. 107, then the com*747plaint based upon that ground remains valid.

It becomes necessary to analyze the relevant provisions of the Norris-LaGuardia Act. The language relied upon by the moving defendant is as follows (29 U.S.C.A. § 113): “(c) The term ‘labor dispute’ includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.”

An analysis of the section just quoted militates against the contention of the moving defendant.