Bowe v. Judson C. Burns, Inc.
[…] The case is the same as if the complainants had not worked overtime but had simply worked the normal number of hours per week and the employer had failed to pay them their wages. The bringing of an action by the complainants to recover their wages could hardly be called a “labor dispute” as the term is used in the Norris-LaGuardia Act.

There was, therefore, no “labor dispute” concerning “terms or conditions of employment”, either between the complainants and Local No. 107, or between the complainants and their employer Judson G Burns, Inc.

Passing to the remainder of Section 113(c) quoted above:

Was there any controversy “concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment * * ?

Obviously not. So far as the complaint is concerned, there is no controversy between or among anybody concerning an “association or representation of persons in negotiating * * * ” etc., terms or conditions of employment. That situation simply does not exist here.