Bourgeron v. City and County of Denver
[…] See Bonacci v. City of Aurora, supra; City of Aurora v. Zwerdlinger, supra.

III. Administrative Review of Hearing Officer's Decision

Although we have concluded Bourgeron was not entitled to judicial review of the Board's decision under C.R.C.P. 106, she was entitled to review by the district court of the hearing officer's decision, and she is also entitled to review by the court of appeals of the district court's order affirming the hearing officer. See § 24-4-106(9), C.R.S.2005 (providing that "[t]he decision of the district court shall be subject to appellate review").

We address her arguments on the merits, but conclude they do not warrant reversal of the district court's order.

*706 A. Standard of Review

Administrative proceedings are accorded a presumption of regularity. Van Sickle v. Boyes, 797 P.2d 1267 (Colo.1990).