27 Conn. App. 483 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1992
[…] This assumption is incorrect. Despite the memorandum’s language, it is apparent that the review division based its decision on the issue of whether the defendant had paid the plaintiff two thirds of her salary pursuant to
The decision of the compensation review division is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 31-307 provides in pertinent part: “If any injury for which compensation is provided under the provisions of this chapter results in total incapacity to work, there shall be paid to the injured employee a weekly compensation equal to sixty-six and two-thirds per cent of his average weekly earnings at the time of the injury . . . (Emphasis added.)