30 Conn. App. 797 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1993
[…] 30 Conn. App. 797 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1993
The plaintiffs
The following facts are pertinent to this appeal. In May, 1965, a special exception was granted by the zoning board of appeals permitting the establishment of a convalescent home on the subject premises. On May 9, 1989, a certificate of zoning compliance was
General Statutes § 8-7 provides in pertinent part: “An appeal may be taken to the zoning board of appeals by any person aggrieved or by any officer, department, board or bureau of any municipality aggrieved and shall
There is no question but that the appeal was taken ninety-eight days after the decision of the zoning enforcement officer.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.