Borman v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board
[…] See Yellow Freight Systems, Inc. v. Workmen’s Compensation Appeal Board, 56 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 1, 423 A.2d 1125 (1981).

Accordingly, the Board’s order is reversed and we direct that Claimant be awarded benefits.

ORDER

AND NOW, to wit, this 3rd day of June, 1994, the order of the Workmen’s Compensation Appeal Board at No. A92-2939 and dated August 10,1993, is reversed and Claimant is awarded benefits.

KELLEY, J., files dissenting opinion.

. Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §§ 1-1031.

. Section 416 of the Act, 77 P.S. § 821 provides in pertinent part:

Within fifteen days after a copy of any claim petition or other petition has been served upon an adverse party, he may file with the department or its referee an answer in the form prescribed by the department....

. Section 403 of the Act, 77 P.S. § 714 provides: