Appeal, No. 716 C.D. 1982 | Pa. Commw. Ct. | Jun 8, 1983
[…] (Emphasis added.) Now, however, Section 1006 (3) (b) reads: “Appeals to court from any decision of the zoning hearing board may be taken by any party aggrieved.” Consequently, the appeal period in such zoning oases is left to Section 5571(b) of the Judicial Code (Code), 42 Pa. C. S. §5571(ib), which directs that “an appeal from a . . . government unit to a count . . . must be commenced within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken.” Section 5572 of the Code, 42 Pa.