Booze v. Allstate Insurance Co.
[…] Under this form of insurance, you and other household members covered under this policy may seek recovery for all medical and other out-of-pocket expenses and may also seek financial compensation for pain and suffering and other nonmonetary damages as a result of injuries caused by other drivers. The annual premium for basic coverage as required by law under this "full tort" option is $___.

75 Pa.C.S. § 1705(a)(1).

[6] We note that 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xvii) was redesignated by amendment, effective February 2, 1997, as subsection (xxi) and this subsection, which previously read: "Engaging in any other fraudulent conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding," was changed to include not only "fraudulent" but "deceptive" conduct as well. 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xxi).