Bonner v. Smith
[…] Smith v. Reneau, 1941, 188 Okl. 629, 112 P.2d 160; Keith v. Lawson, 1945, 195 Okl. 157, 155 P.2d 716; Robertson v. Knighten, 1943, 192 Okl. 678, 139 P. 2d 601.

. Cf. Oldland v. Gray, n. 2, supra; Preston v. Kaw Pipe Line Co., 10 Cir., 1942, 128 F.2d 162.

. 10 Cir., 1951, 193 F.2d 456, 458. Although this definition arose in connection with a challenge of Court’s jurisdiction due to an alleged “failure to join an indispensable party” the principle is applicable in the instant “removal” case.

. 12 Okl.St.Ann. § 1141 provides: “An action may be brought by any person in possession, by himself or tenant, of real property against any person who claims an estate or any interest therein adverse to him for the purpose of determining such adverse estate or interest, and such action may be joined with an action to recover possession of such real property by any person not in possession.”