Board of County Commissioners v. Federer Development Co.
[…] There was substantial evidence that ap-pellee’s subdivision plat met the access requirement of Albany County Land Use Management System Regulations, and that appellant’s holding to the contrary was not supported by substantial evidence.

The decision of the district court is affirmed, and the case is remanded to the agency for further action in accordance therewith.

. Section 18-5-306, W.S.1977, provides in pertinent part:

"(a) The board shall require the following information to be submitted with each application for a subdivision permit:
[[Image here]]
*1067“(viii) Evidence satisfactory to the board that adequate access has been provided * *