Bloomfield v. Employment Division
[…] Reversed.

ORS 657.176(2)(c):

“(2) If the authorized representative designated by the administrator finds:

sfc sjs

"(c) The individual voluntarily left work without good cause, * * *

«s-« ij: # ;j;

the individual shall be disqualified from the receipt of benefits until he has performed service for which remuneration is received equal to or in excess of his weekly benefit amount in four separate weeks subsequent to the week in which the act causing the disqualification occurred.”

ORS 657.155(1)(c):

"An unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if the administrator finds that:

"‡ sj« sfc :ji

"(c) He is able to work, is available for work, and is actively seeking and unable to obtain suitable work. No individual participating in a community work and training program, as defined in ORS 411.855, shall, solely by reason thereof, be deemed unavailable for work within the meaning of this section.”