72 Pa. Commw. 532 | Pa. Commw. Ct. | 1983
[…] Commonwealth Ct. 137, 344 A.2d 277 (1975), this court reversed the common pleas court decision and remanded the case to the supervisors to grant final subdivision approval, conditioned upon the issuance of the required transportation permits. After a lengthy delay,
On May 19, 1980, the developer, after being unable to obtain sewer permits from the Pennsylvania De
The developer first alleges that the common pleas court should have remanded the case to the supervisors because the supervisors failed to include written findings of fact as required by sections 555 and 754(a) of the Local Agency Law, 2 Pa. C. S. §§555, 754(a). Section 555 provides:
“All adjudications of local agencies shall be in writing, shall contain findings and the rea*536 sons for the adjudication, and shall be served upon all parties or their counsel personally or by mail.”
Section754(a) provides: