Blechle v. Director of Revenue
[…] The terms of the emergency version do not even require a certificate of analysis. Instead, the maintenance report must show the solution was from an approved supplier. Here, the record reveals the supplier was RepCo Marketing, Inc., one of the approved suppliers mentioned in the emergency version.

Additionally, the trial court erred in stating the Department of Health does not have the authority to promulgate 19 CSR 25-30.051 as an emergency rule under Section 536.025. Section 536.021 sets forth the rules and procedures for making, amending or rescinding rules. However, Section 536.025 states that "[a] rule may be made, amended or rescinded by a state agency without following the provisions of section 536.021" if the state agency complies with the procedures set forth in Section 536.025. No evidence exists that the Department of Health did not comply with the procedures set forth in Section 536.025.