Blaze Construction, Inc. v. United States
[…] The plaintiff’s Complaint, therefore, is, hereby, DISMISSED.

*649FACTS

HUD is authorized to make annual contributions to public housing agencies to assist in achieving and maintaining their projects. The Secretary is directed to embody the provisions for such annual contributions in a contract guaranteeing their payment. 42 U.S.C. § 1437c (1982, Supp. V. 1987). An ACC authorizes HUD “to pledge annual contributions as a guarantee of payment by a public housing agency of all principal and interest on obligations issued by it to assist the development or acquisition of the project to which the annual contributions relate____” 42 U.S.C. § 1437c(g) (1982). See also 24 C.F.R. §§ 905.101-905.430 (1987).

On August 29, 1979, the United States, acting through HUD, entered into an ACC with the Nez Perce Tribal Housing Authority.