252 N.W.2d 320 | S.D. | 1977
[…] Taubman, 26 S.D. 450, 128 N.W. 617 (1910).

Affirmed.

All the Justices concur.

. Prior to amendment effective 7-1-76, S.L. 1976, ch. 146, SDCL 15-5-6 provided: “In all other cases the action shall be tried in the county in which the defendant or defendants, or any of them, shall reside at the commencement of the action, * *

. SDCL 15-5-10: