Blackwell v. Johnson
[…] Also, included in the requisition is a certification of authen*238ticity of the included documents signed by the Governor of Texas.

The appellant first maintains that a minute order of the proceeding which resulted in his Texas conviction is insufficient to satisfy the requirements of section 16-19-104, C.R.S.1973 (1978 Repl. Vol. 8), which provides:

“No demand for the extradition of a person charged with crime in another state shall be recognized by the governor unless ... by a copy of a judgment of conviction or of a sentence imposed in execution thereof, together with a statement by the executive authority of the demanding state that the person claimed has escaped from confinement or has broken the terms of his bail, probation, or parole.... [T]he copy of indictment, information, affidavit, or judgment of conviction or sentence must be authenticated by the executive authority making the demand.”

We rejected an identical argument in Miller v. Cronin, 197 Colo. 391, 593 P.2d 706 (1979), concluding: