Birchall
[…] Id. “The court may at any time renew, revise, modify, suspend or revoke any order made in any proceedings . . . .” Id.

“Failure, without just excuse, to obey any lawful order of the court in supplementary proceedings shall constitute a contempt of court.” Id. “Contempt of court under this chapter shall be punished by a fine of not more than twenty dollars or by imprisonment in the common jail for not more than thirty days.” G. L. c. 224, § 18. “A debtor or creditor in custody, charged with contempt, shall be entitled to a speedy hearing therefor . . . .” *845Id. “A sentence for contempt shall not end the proceedings, nor any order made therein, and future violations of the order upon which the sentence was founded, or any other order, may likewise be dealt with as for contempt.