Bertrand v. Gray
[…] Herold v. City of Austin, 310 S.W.2d 368 (Tex.Civ.App.—Austin 1958, writ ref’d n.r.e.).

*910In reviewing a summary judgment, this court is to disregard all conflicts in the evidence; that is, the proof which tends to support the position of the party opposing the motion is accepted as true and all doubts as to the existence of a genuine issue of a material fact are resolved against the movant. Farley v. Prudential Ins. Co., 480 S.W.2d 176, 178 (Tex.1972).

As to the Certificate of Deposit, Ap-pellees cite us TEX.PROB.CODE ANN. sec. 444 (Vernon 1980) which, in part, provides:

“A multiple-party account may be paid, on request, to any one or more of the parties.”

So, when the Bank transferred the amount of this Certificate of Deposit to Gail without permission of Appellants, Appellees say no conversion occurred.