Lead Opinion
[…] 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) (emphasis added).
The unambiguous language of § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) withdraws judicial review from decisions “the authority for which is specified ... to be in the discretion of the ... Secretary of Homeland Security.” Id.
The visa petition approval was revoked pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1155. Section 1155, which falls under Subchapter II, provides in relevant part:
The Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved' by him under section 1154 of this title.
8 U.S.C. § 1155. We join seven of our sister circuits and conclude that this decision is discretionary, and so not subject to judicial review. See Mehanna v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Servs., 677 F.3d 312, 313 (6th Cir.2012); Green v.