454 F.3d 559 | 6th Cir. | 2006
[…] As an initial response, it bears emphasizing that the regulation by its terms links the reasonableness of an adoption to the passage of time, not to the passage of new laws. See 47 C.F.R. § 51.809(c) (“Individual agreements shall remain available for use by telecommunications carriers pursuant to this section for a reasonable period of time after the approved agreement is available for public inspection . . . .”) (emphasis added).