Baybank v. Catamount Construction, Inc.
[…] Baybank is merely a creditor with a *786charging order on the defendants’ limited partnership interests and, as such, is not entitled under the terms of RSA 304-A:32, II, to petition for dissolution of East Street.

Moreover, on the issue of judicial dissolution, the ULPA is neither silent nor consistent with the UPA, which leaves no occasion to import the provisions of RSA 304-A:32 into RSA chapter 304-B. Judicial dissolution of a limited partnership is provided for in RSA 304-B:45, which states that “[o]n application by or for a partner, the superior court may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.” RSA 304-B:45 (1995). Thus, the availability of judicial dissolution under the terms of the ULPA is much more limited than under the UPA. Cf. RSA 304-A:32 (1995).