Barrett v. Britt
[…] Because the Britts failed to carry their burden, the trial court erred in granting them partial summary judgment.

Judgment reversed.

Barnes, P. J., and McFadden, J., concur.

Similarly, we find that the trial court erred in determining as a matter of law that the qualifying language “having to do with the cattle operation,” was not intended to limit the term “equipment” to that used “solely” for the cattle operation. We find that this phrase is ambiguous, and the grammatical analysis employed by the trial court is insufficient to resolve this ambiguity. Moreover, the language of Section 7 must be construed as a whole and in conjunction *124with the entire agreement between the parties. OCGA § 13-2-2 (4) (“the whole contract should be looked to in arriving at the construction of any part”). We conclude, therefore, that it is for the jury to determine the parties’ intent in drafting Stipulation 7.