Barrett v. Bohn Aluminum & Brass Co.
[…] Since plaintiff had already established that his post-injury average weekly wages were $109.60, it appears he was only entitled to $6.67 per week during the period in question. However, if new evidence is introduced on remand, the board is free to revise that amount.

Defendant next argues that, since plaintiff has been classified as partially disabled rather than totally disabled, he is not entitled to receive any vocational rehabilitation benefits. MCLA 418.319(1); MSA 17.237(319)(1) reads in part as follows:

"When as a result of the injury he is unable to perform work for which he has previous training or experience, he shall be entitled to such vocational rehabilitation services, including retraining and job placement, as may be reasonably necessary to restore him to useful employment."