Barr v. Barr
[…] Father's argument also suggests that his real issue is with the amount of the child support order, which was calculated on Alabama support guidelines, as it is the child support order that forms the basis for the income withholding order. Father insists that Alabama did not have all of the pertinent information when it formulated its support order. For all of these reasons, Father concludes that his due process rights have been violated and that the trial court erred in sustaining Mother's preliminary *995 objections to his petition. We disagree.

¶ 7 Section 7205 of Title 23 of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Annotated provides, in pertinent part:

(b) Faith and credit.—A tribunal of this State shall recognize the continuing exclusive jurisdiction of a tribunal of another state which has issued a child support order pursuant to a law substantially similar to this part.

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 7205(b). Further, Chapter 75 of Title 23, entitled Direct Enforcement of Order of Another State without Registration, also provides: