Barnhart v. State
[…] These facts, in combination, are sufficient to support appellant’s conviction beyond a reasonable doubt.

The second ground of error is overruled, and the judgment of the trial court is affirmed.

. Section 22.011(a)(2)(A) of our Penal Code does not require the State to prove that the sexual penetration was accomplished by force or was without the child’s consent. It defines sexual assault as follows: A person commits an offense if the person ... intentionally or knowingly causes the penetration of the anus or vagina of a child by any means....

. Tex.Code Crim.P.Ann. art. 38.07 (Vernon Supp.1986) provides:

A conviction under Chapter 21, Section 22.-011, or Section 22.021, Penal Code, is supportable on the uncorroborated testimony of the victim of the sexual offense if the victim informed any person, other than the defendant, of the alleged offense within six months after the date on which the offense is alleged to have occurred. The requirement that the victim inform another person of an alleged offense does not apply if the victim was younger than 14 years of age at the time of the alleged offense. The court shall instruct the jury that the time which lapsed between the alleged offense and the time it was reported shall be considered by the jury only for the purpose of assessing the weight to be given to the testimony of the victim.