Barbuto v. Southern Bank
[…] For these reasons, we hold that the trial court acted correctly in denying the motion to quash. The order appealed from will be affirmed without prejudice to the rights of the parties to seek to litigate, in a proper forum, questions dealing with ownership of *70the contents of the safe deposit box and questions of alleged trespass.

Affirmed.

The petitioners erroneously have argued that Code § 8.01-470 governed issuance of the execution in this case. That statute provides: “On a judgment for the recovery of specific property, real or personal, a writ of possession may issue for the specific property. . . .” There has been no judgment here for specific property, such as in the case of unlawful entry and detainer or of ejectment. Consequently, § 8.01-470 does not apply.

As pertinent here, § 8.01-367 provides: